Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Amhara Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 251115582905
  • Website
  • Deadline29 Jul 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-07-29 14:30:00
  • Categories

Amhara Bank is looking for eligible IT vendors to provide software license renewals for their Rapid7 InsightVM vulnerability scanner (Lot 1) and annual subscription support for their Super Micro Servers (Lot 2).


Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB)

Bid Reference No ABa/PFMD/LCB/017/2026

 

(1)    The bank invites all interested eligible bidders to participate on the bid as per the following details.

Lot

 

Items /Service category

 

Bid Closing Date

 

Bid Opening Date

 

Bid Security

 

1

 

Rapid7 InsightVM (IVM) Software License Renewal

 

July 29, 2026, until 2:00 PM

 

July 29, 2026 at 2:30 PM

 

50,000.00

 

2

 

Super Micro Server Annual Subscription Support

 

July 29, 2026, until 2:30 PM

 

July 29, 2026 at 3:00 PM

 

100,000.00

 

 

(2)    Bid document shall be obtained commencing July 15, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Facility Directorate located at Amhara bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr Only) for each lots by depositing at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch, Head office Ground floor during office hour. (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00AM to 1:00-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00 12:00AM).

(3)    The bid shall be accompanied by re-fundable bid bond (security bond) in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C.

(4)    Bidders should submit sealed bid documents to the address, date and time specified above. The bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected.

(5)    Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.

(6)    Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.

(7)    Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from office of the Bank's Procurement Division, Tell. +251-11-558-29-05/44-91.

(8)    The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

 

Amhara Bank S.C.

Beyond Financing

Save Tender