Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Berhan International Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 011 663 2097
  • Website
  • Deadline08 Aug 2026, 4:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-19 00:00:00
  • Categories

Berhan Bank S.C. invites eligible bidders for the Procurement of the following goods:-


 BERHAN BANK S.C.

Berhan Bank  Invitation for the Procurement of Photocopy & Scanner Machine

  1. Berhan Bank S.C. invites eligible bidders for the Procurement of the following goods:-
Lot No. Particular Qty Bid Bond Guarantee Amount (Birr) Deadline for Bid Submission Bid Reference No.
I Photocopy Machine 14 40,000.00 4/08/2026

10:00 AM

BrB/OCB/OE/2026/27/09
II Scanner Machine 42 25,000.00
For those who interested to participate Both lots 60,000.00

 

  1. The Bid documents shall be obtained from Supply Chain and Contract Management Department located at Berhan Bank ,WOMSADCO building (bole over pass bridge) 2nd floor, upon deposit of non-refundable fee Birr 575.00 /Birr Five Hundred Seventy Five/ at any Berhan Bank Branch during office hours (Monday to Friday: 8:00AM-12:00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM/Saturday: 8:00AM-12:00AM).
  2. Bid must be accompanied by bid Security amount as per specified in above table in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank guarantee in favor of Berhan Bank S.C.
  3. Bidders should submit separate technical and financial proposal. Technical proposal envelope should include trade license, tax registration certificates, VAT certificate, bid bond, testimonies of past experience and other related documents. The bidders should submit both financial and technical bid proposals sealed and deposit in the bid box prepared for this purpose.
  4. Bid opening will take place 30 minutes after deadline for bid submission date specified in above table at the Supply Chain & Contract Management Department office, womsadco building 2nd floor, in the presence of bidders/representatives.
  5. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid.

 Berhan Bank S.C.                                                     

Supply Chain & Contract Management Department

              Tel. 011 663 2097/011 650 7422

 

Save Tender