Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company ETHSWITCH S.C
  • Address , Phone: +251-11-557-12-04
  • Website
  • Deadline29 Jul 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-29 10:30:00
  • Categories

EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below-mentioned different license renewals and enterprise-grade vulnerability management platform.


INVITATION TO BID

NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)

PROCUREMENT OF: DIFFERENT LICENSE RENEWALS AND ENTERPRISE-GRADE VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT PLATFORM

BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/005/2026/27

  1. EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below-mentioned different license renewals and enterprise-grade vulnerability management platform.
S. N Description Amount of Bid

Security in ETB

1. SIEM License Renewal 300,000.00
2. FortiGate Firewall License Renewal 200,000.00
3. F5 WAF License Renewal 100,000.00
4. Arcon PAM License Renewal 100,000.00
5. Thales HSM 10K (PayShield) License Renewal 100,000.00
6. Trend Micro EDR License Capacity Planning 300,000.00
7. Vulnerability Management Platform Implementation 200,000.00

 

  1. Interested bidders can purchase a complete set of bidding document in English from the Company starting on Monday, July 20, 2026, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three Hundred Only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Zemen Bank A/C 1035110049135018, in the name of the bidder’s organization, during the specified working hours.
  • Monday – Friday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM and 1:30 -5:00 PM
  • Saturday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM
  1. Bidders’ Technical and Financial proposals should be delivered to the Company on or before July 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on July 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Late bidders will be rejected.
  2. Bidders’ Technical proposals should be opened on July 29, 2026, at 10:30 AM (i.e, same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or a representative who chooses to attend.
  3. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the 21st floor of Zemen Bank Head Office, in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
  4. The Bids shall be submitted in two separate sealed envelopes: technical proposal and financial proposal envelopes, each having one “original” and one “copy”, and marked with the title Bid Document for Procurement of the above-listed solutions in the name of the bidding Company.
  5. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C. on or before the date stated in number 3 above.
  6. Bidders’ Proposal must be accompanied by the bid security, i.e, CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
  7. EthSwitch S.C. reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.

For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. at the following addresses:

 

ETHSWITCH S.C

Administration Department

Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05

Fax: +251-11-557-11-15

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Save Tender