Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
  • Address , Phone: +251 16619978
  • Website
  • Deadline03 Aug 2026, 5:08 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-29 17:08:00
  • Categories

Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Ethiopia hereby invites qualified and eligible suppliers for the supply and install of surface pump.


INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF SURFACE PUMP

REF NO.RFQ/AS/2026/023 – PR-8604812

The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Ethiopia hereby invites qualified and eligible suppliers for the supply and install of surface pump.

TENDER DETAILS

The tender documents provide all relevant details, including requirements, specifications and submission details. Interested bidders can obtain these documents:

From the NRC Address: Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina                Building

Tel No: +251 11619980.

Addis Ababa

Ethiopia

OR

NRC (Norwegian Refugee Council) Jigjiga Area Office,

Kebele 10, Bada As, House No: 01386,

Zone 2, Near IOM office, Ethiopia

BID SUBMISSION DEADLINE

Date: August 3, 2026
Time: 16:30 (GMT+3)

Please note: Bids submitted after this deadline will not be accepted.

 

SUBMISSION PROCESS

All interested and eligible vendors are requested to submit their offers ONLY through the below address:       Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building

Tel No: +251 11619980.

Addis Ababa

Ethiopia

OR

NRC (Norwegian Refugee Council) Jigjiga Area Office,

Kebele 10, Bada As, House No: 01386,

Zone 2, Near IOM office, Ethiopia

Submissions via OTHER METHODS will not be accepted.

For further information, please contact the NRC offices in Addis Ababa or Jigjiga.

NRC reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

 

Save Tender