Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Tsehay Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone:
  • Website
  • Deadline30 Aug 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-31 18:01:48
  • Categories

Tsehay Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of Various IT equipment and Office Furniture Items through national open tender:


TSEHAY BANK S.C.

INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

Bid Ref. No. TB/004/2026-27

Tsehay Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of Various IT equipment and Office Furniture Items through national open tender:

S/N
Bid Description
Qty
Lot  
Bid Bond
1
IT equipment (Desktop Computer, Scanner, Copier, D-Link Switch)
Multiple
Lot-1
200,000.00
2
Cash Safe and Office Furniture Items (Cash Safes, Cabinets, Chairs, Dixon Shelves)
Multiple
Lot-2
100,000.00

 

  1. Interested & eligible bidders can purchase a complete set of biding documents upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Birr Five Hundred only) for each lot respectively deposited to Tsehay Bank S.C. account number 1000033657.
  2. Bidders can obtain the Bid document starting from August 05,2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday: 8:00am – 12:00 am and 1:00 pm -5:00 Pm and Saturday: 8:00am – 12:00 am, from the address mentioned Here. Address: Tsehay Bank Head office, Procurement Division, located at around Beklobet, Meaza Desalegn Tower, in front of Ethiopia Hotel #2, 5th floor.
  3. For eligibility, bidders should bring copy of renewed Trade License, certificate of registration, Tax payers registration certificate, Value added tax certificate and tax clearance certificate.
  4. Bidders are expected to have proven experience, supported by recommendations and relevant testimonials.
  5. Sealed bid proposal must be submitted during office hours at the address mentioned under number 2 before the bid closing date and time.
  6. Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 200,000.00 and 100,000 for Lot 1 & Lot 2 respectively) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
  7. Bids shall be received until the following deadlines: Lot 1 – IT Equipment: 18 August 2026 at 2:30 P.M.; and Lot 2 – Cash Safes and Office Furniture: 17 August 2026 at 3:00 P.M. The bids will be opened fifteen (15) minutes after the respective closing times at the Procurement Division, Tsehay Bank Head Office, in the presence of bidders or their duly authorized representatives who choose to attend.
  8. Bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before submitting their bids and failure to observe the instructions and conditions in the bidding document will constitute grounds for rejection.
  9. The Bank reserves the right to reject the bid either partially or fully without giving reasons thereof.
  10. For Further information please, contact procurement division using telephone numbers:

+251-11-4-705055 And +251-11-4-705613

Tsehay Bank S.C

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender