Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hibret Bank
  • Address , Phone: 011 470 6541
  • Website
  • Deadline19 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineAdiss zemen
  • Bid Document PriceETB 230.00 (Two hundred thirty Birr)
  • opening dateAug 19, 2026 at 2:30P.M
  • Categories Promotional Items

Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders to bid for the under listed promotional items:


Hibret Bank
Invitation to Bid
Bid No. HB/009/2026

Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders to bid for the under listed promotional items:

Lot I

S/N

Description

Quantity

1

Modern Tent (outdoor folding canopy tent)

5

2

Roll-up banner

50

3

Tear drop flag

50

4

Campaign Tent

10

5

Table Desk Name Plate

1010

6

Polo T-Shirt

5000


Lot II

S/N

Description

Quantity

1

Campaign Speaker power (Montarbo Speaker)

50


Interested bidders shall submit their proposals as per the following conditions.
1. A Complete set of bidding documents can be purchased by interested bidders upon payment (depositing) of non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two hundred thirty) in Account Number IN0403007, in any branch of Hibret Bank; nearest and convenient to you.
2. Bidders can obtain the bid document from Procurement Division which is located at Lideta sub city, Woreda 08, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Hiber Tower, and 19th floor.
3. Interested bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before preparing & submitting their bids.
4. Bids must be submitted on August 19, 2026 until 2:00 P.M at Hibret Bank Head Office, Procurement Division Hiber Tower 19th floor.
5. Each bid must be presented in a sealed envelope and strictly in accordance with the instruction to bidders indicated in the bid document.
6. The bid will be opened at Hibret Bank Head Office located at Lideta sub city, Woreda 08, Ras Abebe Aregay street, Hibir Tower, 4th floor at presence of bidders or their representative who choose to attend in the bid opening on August 19, 2026 at 2:30 P.M

7. Failure to observe the instructions & conditions provided in the bid document will constitute grounds for rejection of the bidder from competition.
8. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partly or totally
9. Bidders have to furnish the guarantee from other bank (Out of Hibret Bank)

For additional information bidders can contact by the following address.
Tel. 011 470 6541 or 011 467 3208

Hibret Bank

✨ messages.ai_summary
Hibret Bank invites eligible vendors to bid for promotional items: Lot I – tents, roll-up banners, tear-drop flags, name plates, polo shirts; Lot II – campaign speakers. Bidders must purchase bid documents, submit sealed bids, and provide a bank guarantee from a bank other than Hibret.
Save Tender