Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Abyssinia Bank
  • Address , Phone: +251-115584271
  • Website
  • Deadline08 Sep 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-09-08 10:30:00
  • Categories

Bank of Abyssinia (BoA) would like to invite eligible & interested bidders to participate on the bid for the procurement of under listed item based on one time contract agreement.


 Invitation to National Competitive Bid (NCB)

Bid Ref. No. PD/O-10/2026

Bank of Abyssinia (BoA) would like to invite eligible & interested bidders to participate on the bid for the procurement of under listed item based on one time contract agreement.

 

NO

 

Description

 

Qty

 

Bid Security

Bid Submission Deadline
 

Bid Opening Date

1
Medium Duty Multifunction Photocopier Machine
 

63

 

ETB 300,000.00

September 8/2026 at 10:00 A.M
September 8/2026  at 10:30 A.M

 

Therefore, all interested bidders may participate and submit their technical and financial proposals with due consideration of the following requirements:

  1. Bidders are expected to:
  1. Submit related valid Trade License for the current Ethiopian fiscal budget year.
  2. Valid documentations which include VAT, TIN and Tax Clearance Certificates.
  1. Bidding information:
  1. Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding procedures and is open to all eligible bidders.
  2. The bid document shall be collected from Bank of Abyssinia Head office, Ras Building 2nd floor /Block B, Office Number B2-05 against payment of non-refundable fee of ETB Birr 300.00 (Three Hundred birr) via Bank of Abyssinia, Account No. 252746757 on working hour, (Monday to Friday 8:00AM-12:00PM; 1:00 PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00 AM-12:00 PM) starting from August 18, 2026.
  3. The eligible bidders must submit their bids in their own names only.
  4. The Bid bond must be an unconditional Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (C.P.O.) in favor of Bank of Abyssinia S.C in any other form is not acceptable.
  5. Notices:
  1. Bid that does not comply with the stated requirements shall be rejected without further notice.
  2. The bank demands strict adherence to deadlines and Bids submitted beyond the final submission date will not be considered.
  3. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bidsfully or partially.
  4. Contact Information:

For further inquiries:
Tel: +251-115584271 / +251-115584462
Email: BOAprocurement@bankofabyssinia.com
Procurement Department, Bank of Abyssinia, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Save Tender