Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Norwegian Church Aid/Ethiopia
  • Address P.O. Box 1248, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Telephone: +251 (0) 115512922, Fax: +251 (0) 115518167, Phone: 0911-461252
  • Website
  • Deadline02 Sep 2026, 4:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-23 00:00:00
  • Categories

Norwegian Church Aid is launching a “Local Open Tender” for procurement Split Lentis (ምስር ክክ) , and invites interested suppliers/candidates to participate in the procurement procedure


ANNEX GEN 11: Tender Notice

Reference: PC-4146-2026

Item number and title: Lot I
Contracting Authority: Norwegian Church Aid-Ethiopia
Deadline for submission of offer: September 02,2026 Time: 04:00 P.M.

INVITATION TO BID

Norwegian Church Aid is launching a “Local Open Tender” for procurement Split Lentis (ምስር ክክ) , and invites interested suppliers/candidates to participate in the procurement procedure

  • 8775 kg Split Lentis (ምስር ክክ), 50 kg packaging each (175.5 sack packaging 50 kg each) delivery place Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) office Located at Wollo Sefer, Ethio-Friendship Avenue, Adjacent to Dani Plaza Building and/or in front of TEBABER BERTA Building.
  1. supplies /Service are for a humanitarian project in Emergency WASH Food and Nutrition Response for South Sudanese Refugee supported by NORAD, Gambella Town and /or from the proposed source.
  2. The offered prices shall be quoted in ETB only.
  3. Bidders should attach their VAT registration and TIN number registration certificate for year 2018 EC, 2025/2026 G.C
  4. Bidders should submit Financial Proposal in wax-sealed envelopes marked original and copy for PC-4146-2026
  5. The Bid document should be accompanied by a bid bond amounting to (1%) of the offer in the form of CPO or bank guarantee.
  6. Bidders who did not obtain the bidding document directly from NCA will be rejected during the evaluation.
  7. Automatic rejection results for Not use of NCA’s template for price quotation submission.
  8. If there is public holiday or weekend on the closing and opening of the bid will take place on the next working day of the sometime.
  9. All offers, in English language only, must be delivered to the office from 24th August ,2026 to 2nd September ,2026, from 8:30- 04:00 p.m. Late bids will be rejected. Applicants with questions regarding this tender should send then in writing email up to 31st August 2026 time 12:00 p.m.
  10. Tenders will be opened on 3rd September 2026 at the address mentioned below at the time stated in the Tender Dossier. Please be advised that, in accordance with the procurement guidelines and the specific instructions for this bid, bidders’ presence at the bid opening session is not required. The bid documents will be opened and evaluated in accordance with the established procedures, and the results will be communicated to all bidders accordingly.
  11. The successful tenderer shall place a 10% Performance Guarantee upon signing the Contract).
  12. Tender documents will be available from 24th August ,2026, 8:30 a.m. to 2nd September ,2026 12:00 p.m. Interested tenderers may obtain the Tender Dossier in English at no cost from the Contracting Authority mentioned below.

Norwegian Church Aid-Ethiopia,

Sinetsehay Hailu, email Sinetsehay.hailu@nca.no

 Tel.0911-461252

NCA have the right to cancel the bid partial and /or Fully

 

 

Save Tender