Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SOS Sahel Ethiopia
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia., Phone: 0114 160391
  • Websitehttps://sossahelethiopia.org/
  • Deadline27 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-27 10:30:00
  • Categories

SOS Sahel Ethiopia – LI-4RW Project invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mention different materials.


INVITATION TO BID

Invitation Number (NCB)  

SOS Sahel Ethiopia – LI-4RW Project invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mention different materials.

Bid referenc number SOS-NCB-G-10959-2026
S/N Description UoM Qty
1 Farm hives pcs 60
2 Bees wax pcs 30
3 Bee suits (Beevail Tuta and Glove) pcs 3
4 Beekeeping pcs 3
Bid Closing date and time August 27, 2026 10:00AM
Bid Opening date and time August 27, 2026 10:30AM

 

  • Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00 for each document.
  • Bidders shall submit their price and technical specification in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of the above mentioned date and time.
  • All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.
  • Submitted bids shall be opened on the above mentioned date and time in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).
  • Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.
  • Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 0114 16 03 91 or 0913537626 Email. Eshetie2020@gmail.com Eshetie Teshome
  • SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

 

Save Tender