Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI)
  • Address Bole Off, Meskel flower road, adjacent to School of Commerce Student's association compound, 4th floor : Addis Ababa , Ethiopia, Phone: +251115570678
  • Websitehttps://www.ata.gov.et
  • Deadline07 Sep 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document PriceETB Birr 200 (Two Hundred)
  • opening date2026-09-07 10:30
  • Categories Food And Beverage , Agricultural , Agricultural Products

The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Agency (ATA) is an initiative of the Government of Ethiopia (GOE) established by federal regulation.


Invitation to National Competitive Bid /NCB/

Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute /ATI/

IFB Title: Pullet Feed

IFB Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0061

1. The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Agency (ATA) is an initiative of the Government of Ethiopia (GOE) established by federal regulation. The formation of the ATA currently ATI is a result of two years of extensive diagnostic study across eight sub-sectors of Ethiopia's agricultural system in a highly consultative, multi stakeholder process led by the Ministry of Agriculture.

2. The Institute has funds from the DANIDA Project, for the Livestock Project and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this fund to payments under the contract for the below listed IFBs

The Agricultural Transformation Institute now invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the below listed IFBS.

NOItemQuantityIFBS
IPallet Developer Feed270 qtlATA-NCB-G-2026-0061
IIPullet Feed Layer-Phase I270 qtl

Note to all Bidders: (Mandatory requirement)

  • Please enter all pricing, in ETB and 15% VAT included.
  • If the bidder has related business license for the LOTS specified, it can be allowed for the competent bidder to participate in interested lots.
  • Each lot needs to be sealed in a separate envelop, properly labeled envelope or package with the LOT number and name, separate technical and financial document with copies for each LOT, and separate bid security is mandatory.

3. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the Public Procurement Proclamation of the Government of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia. Bidding is open to all Bidders from eligible source countries.

4. A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders on the submission of a written Application to the address below and upon payment of a non- refundable fee of ETB Birr 200 (Two Hundred) in ATI BANK ACCOUNT 1000431416337.

5. Bids must be delivered to the address below at or before 10:00 A.M, September 7, 2026. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders' representatives, who choose to attend in person at the address below at 10:30 A.M September 7, 2026.

6. Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security as follows: ETB 90,000 (Ninety Thousand Birr)

7. Bidder should submit a copy of renewed Trade Licence, VAT Registration certificate, TIN certificate, supplier list confirmation (EGP)... etc

8. The purchaser reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

9. The Address referred to above is:

Procurement Team Office
Bole Off, Meskel flower road, Gazebo square, around Dembel,
adjacent to School of Commerce
Student's association compound, 4th floor
Tel. +251-948061812, e-mail rahel.gebissa@ati.gov.et
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI)

✨ messages.ai_summary
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) invites sealed bids for the supply of pullet feed, including pallet developer feed (270 qtl) and pullet feed layer-phase I (270 qtl). Bidders must have a valid business license, VAT registration, TIN certificate, and submit separate bids per lot.
Save Tender