Tender Detail

Tender Details


Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) would like to invite eligible & interested bidders for the procurement of annual report design and print based on three years framework agreement


INVITATION TO BID

Bid Ref. No. PD/O-08/2023

Bank of Abyssinia (BOA) would like to invite eligible & interested bidders for the procurement of annual report design and print based on three years framework agreement,

No.

Description

Quantity

1

Annual Report Design

1

2

Annual Report Print

2,000

 

Therefore, all interested bidders may participate and submit their technical and financial proposals with due consideration of the following requirements:

1. Registration: Bidders are required:

a. To be registered for the provision of such items and they are expected to submit related valid Trade License for the current Ethiopian fiscal budget year.

b. To be registered with Ethiopian Custom & Tax Authority and should produce valid documentation which includes VAL TIN and Tax Clearance Certificates.

2. Bidding:

  1. Bidding will be conducted through the National Competitive Bidding procedure of the Bank and is open to all eligible bidders.
  2. The bid document shall be collected from the Bank of Abyssinia Procurement Department, located at Stadium area, Yeha City Centre Building 7th floor, against payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB Birr 300.00 (Birr Three Hundred) via Bank of Abyssinia, Account No. ETB1502100010001 on working hours, (Monday to Friday 8:00 AM-12:00PM; 1:00 PM-5:00 PM and Saturday 8:00 AM-12:00 PM) starting from April 4, 2023.
  3. Eligible bidder must submit their bids in their names only. The bids must be accompanied by a Bid Bond of ETB 50,000.00 (Birr Fifty Thousand). The Bid bond must be in the form of an unconditional Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (C.P.O.) in favor of Bank of Abyssinia S.C, in any other form is not acceptable.
  4. All bids must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Bank of Abyssinia, Procurement Department, during office hours before April 19, 2023, at 10:00 A.M at the place mentioned above.
  5. The bid will be opened on April 19, 2023, at 10:30 A.M in the presence of bidders and/or their official representatives who wish to attend at the place mentioned above.

3. Notices:

  1. Bids submitted by bidders which do not meet the above-mentioned requirements shall be rejected without further notice.
  2. The bank demands strict adherence to deadlines and Bids submitted beyond the final submission date will not be considered.
  3. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either partially or fully.
  4. For additional information, bidders can contact by Tel. +251-11 558 4271, +251-11 558 4462 +251-11 868 9476, E-mail BOAprocurement@bankofabyssinia.com.

BANK OF ABYSSINIA

Procurement Department.

Save Tender