Re-Invitation to Bid
Ethio telecom North West Region (NWR) re-invites interested and eligible local bidders in the open sales tender of different used IT materials (CPU, monitors, desktop computers, printers, laptops, keyboards, projector, and fax machines) of sales bid No. 007/2016.
Floating Date: - July 01, 2024 at 08:30 AM
Closing Date: July 12, 2024 at 02:00 PM
Opening Date: - July 12, 2024 at 02:30 PM
Sales Auction documents can be obtained from ethio telecom's NWR (Bahir Dar), 1st floor room No. 108 during office hours (Monday to Friday) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (birr two hundred only). 1.All Bids must be accompanied by a bid security(CPO) as specified in the bid document.
1.1.The bid shall be furnished in the format specified in the bid document
Ethio Telecom North West Region
Sourcing and Supply Section
Auction No-007/2016
1st floor, Room No. 108
In front of Tana Haik School
Tel: (+251)-058-220-00-49
P. O. Box 01. Bahir Dar, Ethiopia.
2. Bidders are seriously advised to read and comply with the instructions provided in the bidding document.
3. Ethio telecom reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
4. No one is allowed to duplicate or transfer the bidding document that she/he acquired to participate under this re-invitation. Legally authorized agents shall collect the bidding documents for each principal they, are representing.
Ethio Telecom North West Region
