Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) (ፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ)
  • Address ቦሌ ብራስ ሆስፒታል ፊት ለፊት : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 25111111970
  • Websitehttps://tsehayinsurance.com/
  • Deadline22 Jul 2024, 10:06 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Organizational

BID INVITATION OPEN TENDER (Ref No. TISC/HRPA/001/2024)


1. Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding for the supply of:-

 APC Smart-UPS On-Line, 5kva UPS,

■ APC Replacement Battery Cartridge (RBC) #140 with 2 Year Warranty

 HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server RAM expansion

■96GB (6 x 16GB) DDR4 PC4-2133P PC4-17000

 HPE HP 872737 Hard disk for HPE Proliant DL380 Gen10 Server

2. The bid remains floating from July 10, 2024 up to July 22, 2024 and will be closed on July 22, 2024 afternoon 2:00 PM, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 2:30 PM at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.

3. A complete set of bid document can be purchased by interested bidders up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200.00 (two hundred) from Finance department starting from July 10, 2024 up to July22,2024

4. Biding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C..

5. Bidders shall summit 'Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.

6. All bidders must be submitted in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Tsehay Insurance S. Cduring office hours on/before July 22, 2024 afternoons 2:00 PM at the first floor meeting room.

7. Bidders should present copy of renewed trade license, Tax

clearance certificate and vat registration certificate.

8. Bidders should attach or present copy of the Certificates of Origin (COs) of their goods.

9. Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.

10.Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.

11.Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Human resource and property Administration department. Direct line 011-111 96 43/011-650 67 76.

Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.

Bidders will found detail of the technical requirement with the attached tender document.

TSEHAY INSURANCE S.C.

Telephone +25111111970/+251000009827

HR and Property administration Department

Addis Abeba, Ethiopia

Save Tender