The Automotive Manufacturing Company of Ethiopia S.C. (A.M.C.E.) INVITATION TO BID FOR SECURITY SERVICE
The Automotive Manufacturing Co of Ethiopia Share Company (AMCE) invites interested and qualified bidders to provide security service.
1. Bid documents can be obtained from the Purchasing & Logistics Department upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Three Hundred) within 10 working days (Monday to Friday) starting from July 22, 2024.
2. Bidders must include a copy of a valid Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT and TIN Certificates, and other necessary documents as outlined in the Terms of Reference (TOR) along with their proposal.
3. Technical and Financial offer sealed separately and labeled "Bid for Security Service" should be submitted to the Purchasing & Logistics Department at AMCE, P.O. Box 5736, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, by Monday, August 05th, 2024, at 10:00 Α.Μ.
4. A bid security of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand) in the form of a CPO is mandatory. The bid opening will be held on August 05th, 2024, at 10:30 AM in AMCE's Meeting Room.
5. The Company reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.
6. For further inquiries, please contact the Company's Purchasing & Logistics Department Manager at:
The Automotive Manufacturing Co of Ethiopia Share Company (AMCE Sh. Co.)
P.O. Box 5736
Tel. No. 0116463311/46
Fax No. 0116463342
E-mail: eskinder.wsenbet@ivecogroup.com
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
