Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Zemen Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 0115570977
  • Website
  • Deadline21 Aug 2024, 11:16 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Organizational

Zemen INVITATION TO BID (RE-BID) INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID/ICB Bid Ref No.: RE-ZB/37/2023


Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of Customer Relationship Management System mentioned below.

No.

Description

Amount of Bid Security in ETB or Equivalent

1

Procurement and Implementation of Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System

400,000.00

1. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hours Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday from 8:30 to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until the bid closing date.

2. A complete set of bidding documents in English maybe purchased by interested bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Birr Two Hundred or Equivalent) in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Banking Center of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.

3. Bids proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before August 20, 2024 at 5:00 PM (Afternoon).

4. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of the amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional Bank counter-guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.

5. Bids Proposal will be opened at the address described below on August 21, 2024 at 9:30 AM (Morning).

6. (A) Documents will be issued at Zemen Bank Head Quarter, 15th floor, Procurement & Contract Management Department, Telephone 0115570977/0115573525

7. (B) Bids must be delivered and will be open at the Procurement & Contract Management Department, Sengatera, opposite to AAU School of Commerce 15th floor.

8. The Bank reserves the right to reject any item in the bid or all.

ዘመን ባንክ .

Sengatera, Ras.

Abebe Aregay Street,

P.O.Box 1212

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender