Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Medecins Sans Frontières Holland
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0960403204.
  • Websitehttps://www.msf.org
  • Deadline10 Dec 2024, 3:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Consultancy Service

MSP Holland, Ethiopia Mission, Invites Interested and competent and qualified consulting firms/Companies for Valuation of the organization's fixed assets


Request for Proposal

Consultancy Service for Valuation of Fixed Assets

RFP No: MSFH/FL-002/2024

 MEDECINS SANS FRONTIERES-HOLLAND/ETHIOPIA MISSION (also known as DOCTORS WITHOUT BORDERS OR MSF-HOLLAND/ETHIOΡΙΑ MISSION) is a private, non-profit; International Humanitarian Medical Organization, which intervenes in emergencies and crisis situation, to relieve human suffering from unmet medical needs, and to create a space for humanity. MSP Holland, Ethiopia Mission, Invites Interested and competent and qualified consulting firms/Companies for Valuation of the organization's fixed assets

Expected from the consultant

Collect fixed assets data from coordination office and do project site visit at Gambella/ Kule refugee camp, Amhara (Abdurafi & Gonder), Jigjiga, Shire/sheraro projects.

Conduct fixed assets valuation for assets identified and concluded fixed assets valuation in accordance with IFRS/IPSAP requirement, with highest professional standards, ethical competence and Integrity.

Identify the resource requirements to do the fixed asset valuation process as well as anticipated challenges during the process and present it to management team for proactive measures prior to the start of the work.

Must meet requirements from the prospective bidders

Certificate of professional competence to conduct assets valuation issued by a recognized body having a legal mandate to give such certification;

Authorization by the relevant regulatory body to conduct asset valuation;

Trade license renewed for the year 2017 E.C; and

Taxpayers’ registration certificate and/or VAT registration certificate as may be

appropriate: An interested firm who wishes to participate on the bid can collect the bid document from MSF Holland Ethiopia Mission Addressed as follows

MSF-Holland, Ethiopia mission, Yeka Sub City, Woreda 8, House no. 9999/1

In front of Misrak Atekalay Poly Technique College, Near Addis College

P. O. Box 34357 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Submit the Technical and Financial Proposal original and copy, in separate sealed envelopes. On date Dec 10 2024 and Time 3:30 PM.

Bid Opening Date Dec 10 2024 and Time 4:00 PM in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives.

• Only bidders registered to collect the bid documents will be accepted.

Bidders can ask for clarification by calling 0968-618207, and 0960403204.

• MSF Holland reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Medecins Sans Frontières Holland

Save Tender