Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Investment Holdings
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0913216587
  • Websitehttps://eih.et
  • Deadline19 Dec 2024, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Other

EIH now invites eligible suppliers with valid business licenses for 2016 E.C., tax clearance, VAT, and Supply registration.


 

 

Invitation To Re-bid

 

Ethiopian Investment Holdings is seeking eligible suppliers who meet the following requirements to procure:

LOT 1: Supply, installation, configuration commissioning, and training for EIH

network LOT 2: Website and Digital Platforms dev’t

LOT 3: Marketing Collateral production for EIH

  1. EIH now invites eligible suppliers with valid business licenses for 2016 E.C., tax clearance, VAT, and Supply registration.
  2. Bidders can get scanned soft copies of the tender documents before December 18, 2024, from the Ethiopian Investment Holdings finance and admin department, 6th floor. This is available upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 500.00 to CBE Acc. No 1000457406898 for each LOT.
  3. Proposal should be submitted to Ethiopian Investment Holdings, finance and admin. department 6th floor on or before December 19/2024, 2:00 PM
  4. Bids will close on December 19/2024, at 2:00 PM and open the same day in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives at the finance and administration department, 6th floor, at 2: 15 PM.
  5. The bidders must submit the technical and financial proposals separately. Both proposals will be opened at the same time.
  6. The bid security amount shall be ETB 50,000.00,
  7. The selected bidder must provide a 10% performance bond in the form of an unconditional bank guarantee accepted by the employer.
  8. The bid shall be valid for 60 calendar days.
  9. EIH reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bid.

Ethiopian Investment Holdings

Arada Sub City, Woreda 09, General Winget Avenue

HilCoE Building, 6th floor (adjacent to Abrhot Library)

Mobile No: +251 111 70 45 70/0913216587

 

Ethiopian Investment Holdings

Save Tender