Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Walabu Construction Share Company
  • Address Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0921402363
  • Websitehttps://www.walabuconstruction.com/
  • Deadline10 Jan 2025, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Machinery

Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of machineries listed in the table below.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

 TENDER NO: - NCB/WCSh.Co-013/2024

  1. Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of machineries listed in the table below.
  2. Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:
  1. Renewed Trade License
  2. Commercial Registration Certificate
  3. TIN certificate
  4. iv VAT registration certificate
  5. Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority
  6. Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA.
  1. Bidders shall summit their corresponding bid as detailed herein below

Lot

 

Description

 

Quantity

 

Bid Security Amount in Birr

 

Bid Opening and Closing Date

 

Project

 

 

Closing

 

Opening

 

1

Excavator Jack Hammer

1

150,000.00

 

January 10, 2024 at 2:00 PM

 

January 10, 2024 at 2:30 PM

Gelan Arabsa-Kura Jida Road Project

Excavator

1

Nekemte IAIP-II

2

Water Truck

 

2

100,000.00

January 10, 2024 at 2:00 PM

 

January 10, 2024 at 2:30 PM

Gelan Arabsa-Kura Jida Road Project and Nekemte LAIP-11 and

3

Backhoe Loader

Electric Vehicles

1

50,000.00

January 10, 2024 at 2:00 PM

 

January 10, 2024 at 2:30 PM

Nekemte IAIP-II Project

 

4

Electric Vehicles

2

50,000.00

January 10, 2024 at 2:00 PM

 

January 10, 2024 at 2:30 PM

Gelan Arabsa-Kura Jida Road Project

  1. Interested bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from the procurement team at Promise Building, 5th floor, starting from the announced date upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 500.00 (Five Hundred) to Walabu Construction Sh. Co.'s account number 01304814002000 at Awash Bank for each Lot.
  2. Bidders shall submit original bid security in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee from the recognized Bank (Insurance Bond shall not accepted) which is valid for 120 days.
  3. Bids shall be submitted into the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before January 10, 2024 at 2:00 P.M at the Walabu Construction Share Company Head Office, Labu Musika Sifer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch, Promise Building, 5th Floor.
  4. The bid will be opened on the above-mentioned address on January 10, 2024 at 2:30 P.M in the presence of bidders and/or their authorized representatives.
  5. Interested bidders may obtain further information from WCsh. Co. Head office, Procurement Directorate.
  6. Bidders should present their financial and technical documents separately in the sealed envelope.
  7. The language of tender shall be in English.
  8. WCSh. Co reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.

 

Walabu Construction Share Company

Labu Musika Sifer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch

For more information: Tel. 09-21-40-23-63

Promise Building, 5th Floor

P.O. Box: -14059

Web site: - info@walabuconstruction.com

Save Tender