Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB)
  • Address Somali Regional State Bureau, Phone: 025-775-33-03
  • Website
  • Deadline13 Feb 2025, 10:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Drilling

The Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB) invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible bidders for Construction and drilling of borehole Projects.


Invitation to Bid

Invitation No.: - SRS/WB/BH/12/2017 E.C

 

Title: Procurement for Drilling and Pump test of One Deep Borchole at Goljano Kebele of Kebribayah woreda

To: All Eligible Contractors

The Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB) invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible bidders for Construction and drilling of borehole Projects.

Project Name

Amount Of Bid Security (Birr)

Procurement for Drilling and Pump test of One Deep Borehole at Goljano Kebele of Kebribayah woreda

100,000.00ETB

 

 

  1. Bidding will be conducted in National competitive bidding (NCB) procedures specified in the Bid document
  2. The interested suppliers have to provide information of their experiences, skilled man power, equipment, drilling Rigs and other relevant information as specified in the bid document.
  3. Interested bidders will be requested to offer technical and financial proposals in one envelop. Bids must be accompanied by bid security amount stated on table above in the form of Unconditional Bank guarantee or CPO. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Bids shall be valid for period of 90 days after bid opening.
  4. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased directly from SRS WB, Finance and logistic department at Jigjiga upon payment of a non-refundable fee ETB 2000 (Two Thousand Ethiopian Birr) from the date of first announcement of this notice on The Ethiopian Herald Newspaper in office hours.
  5. Bid closing date shall be on February 13, 2025 GC after the date of announcement, at the 10:00 AM.
  6. Bids shall be opened in the presence of official representatives of the bidders on February 13, 2025 GC, at 10:30 AM at the SRS WB Conference Hall at Jigjiga. Late bids will be rejected. Interested applicants may obtain further information during office hours at the same address mentioned below.
  7. The Bureau reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid and to annual the bidding process.

Address: Somali Regional State Bureau

Office of finance and logistic directorate

Contact person: Mr. Mahamud Abdi Muhumed

Contact person: Eng. Yusuf Moge Mahamud

P.O. Box 207,

Tel 0915330920

Tel. 0915111729

 

Somali Regional State Water Bureau

Save Tender