Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector (ESFPSS)
  • Address , Phone: 0116186125
  • Website
  • Deadline27 Feb 2025, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Pesticides, Insecticides And Herbicides

The Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector (ESFPSS) invites sealed bids from interested eligible bidders from the supply of Pre-emergent Herbicide, pesticides and Protective Devices to be used for 2016/2017 Ethiopian Crop season.


NOTICE

 

Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector

Invitation for the Supply of Pre-Emergent Herbicide,

Pesticides and Protective Devices

Tender No. ESFPSS/OT/C1/2025

 

  1. The Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector (ESFPSS) invites sealed bids from interested eligible bidders from the supply of Pre-emergent Herbicide, pesticides and Protective Devices to be used for 2016/2017 Ethiopian Crop season.
  2. A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two hundred) in cash.
  3. All bids valid for at least 60 days from bid opening date must be submitted to ESFPSS on/or before February 27,2025 at 2:00 P.M. or 8:00 local time, and must be accompanied by a security of not less than 2% of the bid amount in the form of CPO only to Ethiopian seed & forest product supply sector.
  4. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend on February 27, 2025 at 2:30 P.M. or 8:30 Local time at ESFPSS Conference Hall Room No 4.
  1. Add AA of D publ Ther relat
  1. ESFPSS reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bids without assigning any reasons thereof.

For further information please contact.

Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector

P.O. Box 2453, Room No 4

Tel. 011 618 61 25

Addis Ababa/Ethiopia/

 

Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector (ESFPSS)

Save Tender