Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector (ESFPSS)
  • Address , Phone: 0116186125
  • Website
  • Deadline27 Feb 2025, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Pesticides, Insecticides And Herbicides

The Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector (ESFPSS) invites sealed bids from interested eligible bidders from the supply of Pre-emergent Herbicide, pesticides and Protective Devices to be used for 2016/2017 Ethiopian Crop season.


NOTICE

 

Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector

Invitation for the Supply of Pre-Emergent Herbicide,

Pesticides and Protective Devices

Tender No. ESFPSS/OT/C1/2025

  1. The Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector (ESFPSS) invites sealed bids from interested eligible bidders from the supply of Pre-emergent Herbicide, pesticides and Protective Devices to be used for 2016/2017 Ethiopian Crop season.
  2. A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two hundred) in cash.
  3. All bids valid for at least 60 days from bid opening date must be submitted to ESFPSS on/or before February 27,2025 at 2:00 P.M. or 8:00 local time, and must be accompanied by a security of not less than 2% of the bid amount in the form of CPO only to Ethiopian seed & forest product supply sector.
  4. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend on February 27, 2025 at 2:30 P.M. or 8:30 Local time at ESFPSS Conference Hall Room No 4.
  5. ESFPSS reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bids without assigning any reasons thereof.

 

For further information please contact.

Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector

P.O. Box 2453, Room No 4

Tel. 011 618 61 25

Addis Ababa/Ethiopia/

 

Save Tender