Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company World Vision Ethiopia (WVE)
  • Address , Phone: 251116293350
  • Website
  • Deadline26 Feb 2025, 12:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Consultancy Service

World Vision Ethiopia currently wants to invite eligible bidders to participate in the bid floated for Provision of consultancy service for Mid-term evaluation for Reducing Environmental Shocks


PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVE/

SCM/00098/25

Invitation to Bid for Provision of consultancy service for Mid-term evaluation for Reducing Environmental Shocks, Improving Livelihoods. And Inspiring Empowered. Innovative and Thriving Women of Ethiopia (RESILIENT-WE) Project.

 

World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is an International Humanitarian Christian Organization whose objective is to provide holistic and integrated development and emergency response programs in the country. World Vision's work in Ethiopia contributes to the well-being of vulnerable children in partnership with the church, civil society and the government. Initiatives include education, food security, health, HIV and AIDS, water. Sanitation, and hygiene, as well as sponsorship management. All programs are implemented with the goal of addressing the strategic and basic needs of children while supporting and building the capacity of families and communities.

World Vision Ethiopia currently wants to invite eligible bidders to participate in the bid floated for Provision of consultancy service for Mid-term evaluation for Reducing Environmental Shocks. Improving Livelihoods, and Inspiring Empowered. Innovative and Thriving Women of Ethiopia (RESILIENT-WE) Project.

Interested bidders should collect the bid document through e-mail requesting Dawit Tiruneh via_Dawit_Tiruneh@wvi.org between February 12. 2025 to February 26, 2025: please send your Trade License or register in person to get the bid document.

Qualifications of the Bidders

  1. Bidders shall submit all the legal documents (renewed Trade License, Registration, TIN, VAT certificates).
  2. All other technical criteria are detailed in the bid instruction
  3. Bidders should furnish 1% of total price bid security in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee.
  4. Bidders shall clearly state their unit price and total price including VAT in ETB.

Interested bidders should submit their original and copy of the bid in separate envelopes sealed and stamped, duly marking the envelopes as "ORIGINAL" and "COPY" for Technical and Financial proposals separately. The document must be delivered to the bid box prepared for the purpose at World Vision Ethiopia, Addis Ababa Head Office on the address shown below during working hours. Bid submission will be on or before 12:00 PM February 26, 2025 and late bids will be rejected.

Should you have any clarification queries, please forward to Dawit_Tiruneh@wvi.org

Physical Address:

WVE Head office (Addis Ababa)

WVE-Supply chain department,

Block #1@ office #002

Tel: +251-116-293350/+251-116-29 4128, P.O. Box -3330

Bids shall be opened by World Vision Ethiopia Procurement Committee and qualified bidders will be considered based on their responsiveness to the requirements of technical specification and financial evaluation result.

World Vision Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bids at any time without assigning any reason or reasons whatsoever.

 

 

Save Tender