Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Investment Holdings
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0913216587
  • Websitehttps://eih.et
  • Deadline03 Mar 2025, 10:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Consultancy Service

EIH now invites eligible suppliers with valid business licenses for 2017 E.C., tax clearance, VAT, and Supply registration.


Invitation to Bid

 

Ethiopian Investment Holdings is seeking eligible suppliers who meet the following requirements to Recruitment of consulting firm for Ethiopian Mineral Corporation Organizational Restructuring.

  1. EIH now invites eligible suppliers with valid business licenses for 2017 E.C., tax clearance, VAT, and Supply registration.
  2. Bidders can get scanned soft copies of the tender documents before March 01, 2025, from the Ethiopian Investment Holdings finance and admin department, 6th floor. This is available upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300.00 to CBE Acc. No 1000457406898.
  3. Proposal should be submitted to Ethiopian Investment Holdings, finance and admin. Department 6th floor on or before March 03/2025, 10:00 AM
  4. Bids will close on March 03/2025 at 10: 00 AM and open the same day in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives at the finance and administration department, 6th floor, at 10:15 AM.
  5. The bidders must submit the technical and financial proposals separately.
  6. The bid security amount shall be ETB 50,000.00 in the form of (CPO or Bank Guarantee) as mentioned above in the name of Ethiopian Investment Holdings. Late bids shall be rejected.
  7. The selected bidder must provide a 10% performance bond in the form of an unconditional bank guarantee accepted by the employer.
  8. The bid shall be valid for 60 calendar days.
  9. EIH reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bid.

 

Ethiopian Investment Holdings

Arada Sub City, Woreda 09, General Winget Avenue HilCoE Building, 6ª floor (adjacent to Abrhot Library) Mobile No: +25111170 4570/0912039737

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender