Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB)
  • Address Somali Regional State Bureau, Phone: 025-775-33-03
  • Website
  • Deadline18 Mar 2025, 10:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Drilling

The Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB) invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible bidders for the Construction and drilling of borehole Projects.


Invitation for bid

Invitation No.: SRS /WB/BH/13/2017 E.C

Title: Procurement for Drilling and Pump test of One Deep Borehole at Lasa-Ano Kebele of Shilabo woreda

To: All Eligible Contractors

The Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB) invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible bidders for the Construction and drilling of borehole Projects.

Project Name

Amount of Bid Security (Birr)

Procurement for Drilling and Pump test of One Deep Borehole at Lasa-Ano Kebele of Shilabo woreda

100,000.00 ETB

 

  1. Bidding will be conducted in National competitive bidding (NCB) procedures specified in the Bid document.
  2. The interested suppliers have to provide information of their experiences, skilled manpower, equipment, drilling Rigs, and other relevant information as specified in the bid document.
  3. Interested bidders will be requested to offer technical and financial proposals in one envelope. Bids must be accompanied by the bid security amount stated on the table above in the form of an Unconditional Bank guarantee or CPO. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Bids shall be valid for period of 90 days after bid opening.
  4. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased directly from SRS WB, Finance and Logistics department at Jigjiga upon payment of a non-refundable fee ETB 2,000 (Two Thousand Ethiopian Birr) from the date of the first announcement of this notice on The Ethiopian Herald Newspaper in office hours.
  5. Bid closing date shall be March 18, 2025, GC after the date of the announcement, at 10:00 AM.
  6.  Bids shall be opened in the presence of official representatives of the bidders on March 18, 2025, GC, at 10:30 AM at the SRS WB Conference Hall at Jigjiga. Late bids will be rejected. Interested applicants may obtain further information during office hours at the same address mentioned below.
  7. The Bureau reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid and to annual the bidding process.

Address:- Somali Regional State Bureau

Office of finance and logistic directorate

Contact person: Mr Mahamud Abdi Muhumed

Contact person: Eng Yusuf Moge Mahamud

P.O. Box 207,

Phone: +251-9-15-33-09-20/+25191511

Tel. 09-15-11-17-29

Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS-WB)

Save Tender