Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC) (የኢንዱስትሪ ፓርኮች ልማት ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address Kilinto Special Economic Zone One Stop Service, near Koye Roundabout ፡ Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0118552672
  • Websitehttps://www.ipdc.gov.et/
  • Deadline24 Mar 2025, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Security Service

FDRE, Industrial Parks Development Corporation, Hawassa Special Economic Zone invite to eligible bidders for the procurement of Security service


Invitation to Bid

National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

Client: FDRE, Industrial Parks Development Corporation, Hawassa Special Economic Zone

ITB Title: Procurement of Security service for Hawassa Special Economic Zone.

Procurement Ref No: IPDC/HIP/NCB/NC/001/2017

  1. The FDRE Industrial Parks Development Corporation, Hawassa Special Economic Zone has budgets for the Procurement of Security service for Hawassa Special Economic Zone.
  2. Qualification requirement includes: renewed trade license for the year. VAT registration certificate, and tax clearance.
  3. Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Procurement Policy and Procedural Manual of the Industrial Parks Development Corporation and are open to all eligible bidders.
  4. A complete set of the bidding document in English language may be purchased by interested bidders in the address below up on payment of a non-refundable fee of Ethiopian birr 500.00 (Five hundred) in cash.
  5. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Industrial Parks Development Corporation, Hawassa Special Economic Zone and inspect the bidding document at the address given below from Monday to Friday from 08:00 AM to 12:00 AM in the Moring and 1:30 PM to 5:30 PM in the Afternoon and Saturday from 08:00 AM to 12:00 AM in the Morning.
  6. Bids must be delivered to the address below at or before March 24, 2025 at 2:00 PM in the Afternoon. A bid must be accompanied by a bid security of Ethiopian Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand) in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee in accordance with the form provided in the section 4 Bidding forms of the bidding Document. Late bids shall be rejected.
  7. Technical Document will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their legal representatives who choose to attend at the address below on March 24, 2025 at 2:30 PM in the Afternoon and the Financial will be opened after the technical evaluation result is notified to all bidders.
  8. The employer reserves the right to reject any bid and to annul the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.

Industrial Parks Development Corporation, Hawassa Special Economic Zone Address: Hawassa Special Economic Zone One Stop Service Center Building Procurement and Supply Team

First Floor, Tel: 0462120641

 

Industrial Parks Development Corporation

Save Tender