Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Addis ababa chamber of commerce and sectoral associations
  • Address Mexico Square, Chamber of Commerce Building, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251115504570
  • Websitehttps://addischamber.com/
  • Deadline02 Apr 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-04-02 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

The Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce & Sectoral Associations (AACCSA) entered a strategic partnership agreement (SPA II) with confederation of Danish industry (Di) invites eligible consultancy firms to conduct a study on "for the Development of a Step-by-Step OHS Guide and follow-Up Survey for Utilization of the Guide".


INVITATION TO BID

 

The Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce & Sectoral Associations (AACCSA) entered a strategic partnership agreement (SPA II) with confederation of Danish industry (Di) invites eligible consultancy firms to conduct a study on "for the Development of a Step-by-Step OHS Guide and follow-Up Survey for Utilization of the Guide".

The conditions of the bids are the following: -

  1. Interested bidders can collect a complete set of bidding document against a non-refundable payment of ETB 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr) from AACCSA's Office located in Addis Ababa Ethiopia, Kirkos Sub-city, Kebele 10. Mexico Square, Chamber of Commerce Building 1 Floor. Room No. 12:
  2. Bidders should submit their technical and financial proposals in separate, sealed and stamped envelopes.
  3. Bidders must to present a renewed Trade License. Tax clearance and Tax Payer Identification Certificate Tin) and bid security of Birr 5,000.00 (Five Thousand Birr) in the form of CPO along with their technical bid document.
  4. Bids must be submitted to the address indicated under No. 1 above on or before April 02, 2025, 2:00 PM.
  5. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information at the physical address indicated above or through phone no. +251 11 550 4645
  6. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives on April 02, 2025, 2:30 PM. at AACCSA's physical address indicated above, at 1st Floor, Room No. 12:
  7. All other information pertinent to this announcement is found in the particular bid documents, which bidders should strictly follow.
  8. AACCSA shall reserve the right to cancel all or part of these bids.

CONTACT ADDRESS

Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce & Sectoral Associations (AACCSA)

P.O. Box: 2458

Tel: +251 11.550 4570

Mexico Square, Chamber of Commerce Building.

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Save Tender