Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF-Germany)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116662451
  • Website
  • Deadline25 Apr 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-04-25 00:00:00
  • Categories Architectural And Construction Design

VSF Germany is an International Non-Governmental Organization (INGO). invites interested bidders for the Design, Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of three (3) Hybrid Solar Submersible AC Pumps with its all accessories


INVITATION TO TENDER

Tender for Design, Supply, Installation. Testing and Commissioning of Hybrid Solar Submersible AC Pump with all Accessories for three existing diesel generated power supply water schemes at Miyo woreda Teso Kebele Tesosite. Guchi Woreda. Kelkelcha Kebele. Wanga site and Wachile woreda Web Kebele Kurkura site in Borena & East Borena Zones Oromia Regional State respectively for the project entitled "Drought Emergency Response & Recovery in Borena. Afar, South Ethiopia and Somali Region (DERR-BOASS)" funded by USAID/BHA.

Tender Reference No: VSF-G/ETH/2025/04 USAID-BHA DERR-BOASS Borena Project Oromia Regional State

  1. VSF Germany is an International Non-Governmental Organization (INGO). invites interested bidders for the Design, Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of three (3) Hybrid Solar Submersible AC Pumps with its all accessories for the following sites
  2. The assignments:
    1. Miyo Woreda. Tesso Kebele. Tesso site
    2. Guchi Woreda, Kelkelcha Kebele, Wanga site
    3. Wachile Woreda. Web Kebele, Kurkura site
  3. Financing by: USAID/BHA
  4. Eligible bidders are invited to participate in the bid upon submission of copies of all relevant renewed licenses. VAT & tax payer's registration certificate.
  5. Tendering will be conducted through open local tender procedure.
  6. The tender documents can be obtained from April 9, 2025 to April 24, 2025 during office hours; from Addis Ababa head office located behind Holiday Hotel, tel. +251116662451 or +251911164089 with non-refundable fee of ETB 200.00.
  7. Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name address, legal stamp and reference number: VSF-G/ ETH/2025/04 USAID-BHA DERR-BOASS Borena project in Oromia Regional State
  8. All bids must be accompanied by a tender guarantee amounting to one percent (1%) of the total bid amount including VAT in the form of C.P.O. Any other form of tender guarantee shall not be accepted. CPO must be attached in the original technical document.
  9. Bidders must submit one original marked "original" and one copy signed in the same way as the original and marked "copy" for technical and financial proposal by stating the title with sealed envelope at or before 2:00 P.M. (afternoon) on Friday, April 25, 2025 to VSF Germany Addis Ababa office.
  10. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders and/ or their official representatives who wish to attend, on Friday, April 25, 2025 at 2:30 PM (afternoon) at VSF Germany Addis Ababa office.
  11. Failure to comply with any of the conditions indicated above will result in automatic rejection.
  12. The Organization reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF-Germany)

Save Tender