Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company NATIONAL VETERINARY INSTITUTE (ብሔራዊ የእንስሳት ጤና ጥበቃ ኢንስቲትዩት)
  • Address ቢሾፍቱ : ኦሮሚያ ክልል ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-433-83-39
  • Websitehttps://www.nvi.com.et/
  • Deadline11 Jun 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-06-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

The National Veterinary Institute (NVI) here now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders all over the world for the Procurement of Consultancy service


RE-TENDER No. NVI/INT/02/2025

INVITATION FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICE

AN INTERNATIONAL OPEN TENDER

  1. The National Veterinary Institute (NVI) here now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders all over the world for the Procurement of Consultancy service for FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE EXPANSION OF VETERINARY VACCINE MANUFACTURING FACILITY.
  2. The Subject matters of the consultancy services are: Technical feasibility, market feasibility, and financial feasibility.
  3. A set of bidding documents can be obtained with none refundable payment of ETB birr 1,000.00 during working hours from The Procurement and Propriety Administration & General Service Directorate P.O.Box 19, Tel. +251-114-33 8339, Mobile +251 90307 88 88 Fax. +251-114-33 93 00 National Veterinary Institute, Bishoftu.
  4. Bidders should abide by the provisions in the "Instruction to Bidders" and the "General conditions of Contract" as set by the Institute based on "Standard Bidding Documents"
  5. Bidders or representatives should submit Registration documents and copy of legal license renewed for the year 2025 and Power of attorney from their principal along with their bid documents.
  6. Interested bidders should submit their bid documents to the work process where the tender box is found or via the institute postal address and can obtain further information from: The Procurement and Propriety Administration & General Service Directorate P.O.Box 19, Tel. +251-114-33 8339, Fax. +251-114-33 93 00 National Veterinary Institute, Bishoftu.
  7. Bids must be submitted to the above address until the final date up to June 11, 2025 11:00 am and must be accompanied by a security bond of not less than 2% of the total bidder's price.
  8. The Bid Bond will be confiscated, if the bidders failed to sign contract to conduct the consultancy service for which they are awarded.
  9. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives who wish to attend on June 11, 2025 at 11:30 AM at NVI Library Hall.
  10. The buyer (NVI) reserves the right to cancel or reject parts of or all bids.

Company Name & Address

National Veterinary Institute

Tel: -+251-114-338339

Mobile Phone No: +251 903 07 88 88

Street Address: Hora Road Bishoftu-Ethiopia

 

National Veterinary Institute

Save Tender