Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE)
  • Address Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebresellasie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 116-6209 96/97
  • Websitehttps://me.orbis.org/en/where-we-work/ethiopia
  • Deadline26 May 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-05-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Art

Orbis International Ethiopia invites all interested and eligible Companies to bid for the production of educational TV -drama series that raises awareness about critical issues, including eye health, TT surgery, MDA, environmental sanitation, and personal hygiene.


Bid Invitation for TV Drama Production

(BID # OIE/OD/VIS/047/25)

 

Orbis is an international nonprofit humanitarian organization that works in developing countries to save sight worldwide. Orbis prevents and treats blindness through hands on training, public health education, improved access to quality eye care, and partnerships with local health care organizations to eliminate avoidable blindness. Orbis International Ethiopia is legally registered country office, carrying out the same mission in Ethiopia with focus on trachoma elimination, training, governance, and health system strengthening in urban and rural settings.

Orbis International Ethiopia invites all interested and eligible Companies to bid for the production of educational TV -drama series that raises awareness about critical issues, including eye health, TT surgery, MDA, environmental sanitation, and personal hygiene.

Bid documents can be obtained from Orbis International Ethiopia, Head Office as of the following date of this bid announcement up on submission of a copy of valid trade license and bank deposit slip of nonrefundable fee of ETB 500 (Five Hundred ETB) into Orbis Ethiopia's United Bank Account # -1131810577203010.

Bid documents can be collected during working days from Monday 19th of May 2025 to 26th of May 2025 between 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM.

Bidders should submit their offers along with all the required legal documents accompanied by a bid security. The bid proposal shall be submitted to Orbis International Ethiopia and inserted into the bid box prepared for this purpose in a sealed envelope on/ or before 26th of May 2025 between 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM.

Orbis International Ethiopia Head Office is located at Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebreselassie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor.

 

Orbis reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Orbis International Ethiopia.

Rebecca Building

3rd Floor

Tel. +251 116-62 09 96, +251 116-62 09 95

P.O.Box 23508 code 1000

Addis Ababa

Save Tender