Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Consultancy Service Training of Soap and detergent production, purchase of Automatic Soap Making Machine and Soap making ingredients
PROCURMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: GMB/011,012 & 013-2025-182186-2 To bid for
1.Consultancy Service Training of Soap and detergent production
purchase of Automatic Soap Making Machine
Soap making ingredients
Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) is legally registered International NGO (Ministry of Justice Charities and Societies Agency certificate # 1375; engaged in development and humanitarian assistance to poor rural people in Ethiopia in Partnership with Faith Based Organizations and Civil Society Organizations.
Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) is an International Non-Governmental Organization with humanitarian and development programs in 20 countries around the world.
In Ethiopia, NCA established its country office in 1974. Program areas for 2025-2029 include WASH, GBV, Climate Resilience and Humanitarian Aid.
Eligibility:
Bidders shall submit all the legal documents (renewed Trade License, Registration, TIN, VAT Certificate)
Bidders should submit Technical and financial bid in wax-sealed envelopes separately accompanied by a bid bond amounting to (1%) of the offer in the form of CPO or bank guarantee.
Bidders who did not obtain the bidding document Request for Quotation (RFP) directly from NCA will be rejected during the evaluation.
Automatically rejection results for Not use of NCA’s (RFP) for price quotation submission.
|
The bid will be floated on Air between
|
May 25 -June 04,2025
|
|
Time for Collecting tender documents
|
8:30 A.M.-4:30 P.M. Monday to Sunday
|
|
Tender document submission deadline
|
June 04, 2025, at 04:30 p.m. (afternoon)
|
|
Tender Opening
|
June 05, 2025
|
Note
the bidder or their representative shall not be attained on the bid opening session.
All eligible and Interested bidders should collect the bid document (RFP & TOR) through the below email address Sinetsehay.hailu@nca.no
Physical Address
Wello Sefer, Ethio-China Friendship Avenue, Opposite Tebaber Berta Residence P.O. Box 1248, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Telephone: +251 (0) 11 551 2922, Fax: +251 (0) 11 551 8167/Mob 09 11-46 12 52
NCA Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids. Late bids shall also be rejected.
