Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Walabu Construction Share Company
  • Address Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0921402363
  • Websitehttps://www.walabuconstruction.com/
  • Deadline30 Jun 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-06-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Road And Bridge Construction

Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential Bidders for the procurement of Sub-Contracting of Gawasa Junction-Dambal River Asphalt Road Project.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-001/2025

 

  1. Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential Bidders for the procurement of Sub-Contracting of Gawasa Junction-Dambal River Asphalt Road Project.
  2. Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:
  1. Renewed Trade License
  2. TIN certificate
  3. VAT registration certificate
  4. Tax clearance certificate
  5. Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority
  6. Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA.
  1. Interested bidders can obtain complete set of bidding documents beginning from announced date upon payment of non-refundable birr 1000.00 (One Thousand birr only) in cash from procurement team, Promise Building 5th floor.
  2. Bidders shall submit original bid security amount of Birr 200,000.00 (Two Hundred Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee from the recognized Bank or Insurance Bond which is valid for 90 days.
  3. Bids proposals shall be submitted into the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before June 30, 2025 at 8:00 local time at Walabu Construction Share Company Head Office, Labu Musika Sifer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch, Promise Building, 5th Floor.
  4. The bid will be opened on the above mentioned address on June 30, 2025 8:15 Local Time in the presence of bidders and /or their authorized representatives.
  5. Interested bidders may obtain further information from WCsh.Co. Head office, Procurement Directorate.
  6. Bidders should present their financial and technical documents separately in the sealed envelope.
  7. The language of tender shall be in English.
  8. WCSh.Co reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.

For more information, the bidders may call on

Tel: -0913409168: Contract Director

0921402363: Proc. Director

Walabu Construction Share Company

Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch

 Promise Building, 5th Floor

P.O. Box:14059

Web site: info@walabuconstruction.com

Save Tender