Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Addis ababa chamber of commerce and sectoral associations
  • Address Mexico Square, Chamber of Commerce Building, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251115504570
  • Websitehttps://addischamber.com/
  • Deadline23 Jul 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2025-07-23 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce and Sectorial Associations AACCSA, invites Competent consultancy firms to suit the technical and financial proposal to undertake "Responsible Business Conduct (RBC) process Coaching Consultant


Invitation to Bids

 

  1. Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce and Sectorial Associations AACCSA, invites Competent consultancy firms to suit the technical and financial proposal to undertake "Responsible Business Conduct (RBC) process Coaching Consultant
  2. The conditions to participate in the bid are the following:
  3. Interested bidders can collect a complete set of bidding document against a non-refundable payment of ETB 200.00 (Two Hundred from AACCSA'S Office located in Addis Ababa Ethiopia, Kirkos Sub city, Kebele 10. Mexico Square, Chamber of Commerce Building Ind Floor. Room No. 217;
  4. Bidders should submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate sealed and stamped envelopes by following the particular instructions set in the relevant bid document
  5. Bidders must to present a renewed trade License, VAT certificate. Tax clearance and Tax Payer Identification Certificate and bid security of bier 000.00 (five Thousand Bir) in the form of CPO along with their technical bid document.
  6. Bids must be submitted to the address indicated under No. 1-above on or before July 23, 2025, 2:00 PM
  7. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information at the physical address indicated above.
  8.  Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives on July 23, 2025, 2:30 PM. of AACCSA's physical address indicated above, at the Board Meeting Room
  9. All other information pertinent to this announcement is found in the particular bid documents, which bidders should strictly follow
  10. AACCSA shall reserve the right to cancel all or part of these bids

 

Contact Address

Addis Ababa Chamber of Commerce & Sectorial Associations (AACCSA)

P.O. Box: 2458

Tel: +251 11 551 8055

Fax: +251 11 551 1479

Mexico Square, Chamber of Commerce Building.

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender