Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Kombolcha Textile Share Company (ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር)
  • Address አማራ ክልል ኮምቦልቻ (ወሎ) በዋናው መስሪያ ቤት እና ራስ ደስታ ዳምጠው ጎዳና ፓፓሲኖስ ህንጻ 1ኛ ፎቅ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-5530124
  • Websitehttps://kombolchatextile.com/
  • Deadline16 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-08-16 00:00:00
  • Categories Personal Care Products And Services , Personal Care Products And Services , Industry And Factory , Industry And Factory

Kombolcha Textile Share Company invites all eligible and interested bidders to participate in the tender for purchase of Modify starch


INTERNATIONAL BID INVITATION

BID REF. NO. WVD 32/2017

 

Kombolcha Textile Share Company invites all eligible and interested bidders to participate in the tender for purchase of Modify starch.

  1. A Complete set of bidding document prepared in English language can be purchased by an interested eligible bidder at the address given below up on submission of non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Three Hundred Birr Only).
  2. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security according to the bid document in the form of CPO or Bank Guaranty.
  3. Bidders should submit their technical and financial proposal (Offer) Separately in wax sealed envelopes and shall be submitted in the tender box on or before the closing date.
  4. The Company reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bid.
  5. The bid will be closed after 30 working days at 9:00 pm. Starting from the invitation date announced by Ethiopian Herald and will be opened after 3 days from the closing date at Kombolcha Head office at 4:00 am in the presence of bidders or their duly authorized representatives. If the bid opening day is weekend or holyday it will be held on the next working day at same time.
  6. Bidders may obtain further information from the following address.

Head Office Kombolcha Wollo

Tel. No. 033-5514667 or 033-5512047

Branch Office Addis Ababa

Tel. No. 0115530124 or 0115513797

 

KOMBOLCHA TEXTILE SHARE COMPANY

Save Tender