Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethswitch S.C (ኢትስዊች አ.ማ)
  • Address ካዛንቺስ አካባቢ ከእናት ባንክ ዋ/መ/ቤት ጎን በሚገኘው የኢትስዊች ህንፃ 2ኛ ፎቆ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251115571204
  • Websitehttps://ethswitch.com/
  • Deadline04 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-08-04 00:00:00
  • Categories Accounting System Design , System Supply And Installation

EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned service.


 

INVITATION TO BID

NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)

PROCUREMENT OF: VERIFONE POS CONCENTRAROR

BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/004/2025

 

  1. EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned service.

 

No.

Description

Quantity

Amount of Bid security in ETB

1

VERIFONE POS CONCENTRATOR

01

50,000.00

 

  1. A Complete set of Bidding documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company Starting from Monday July 21, 2025, Up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three hundred only) deposited EthSwitch S.C. at A/C СВЕ 1000089578737 or Awash Bank 01304030025600 in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours.

Monday - Friday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM

Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM

  1. Bidders Technical & Financial proposal must be delivered to the Company on or before Aug 04, 2025 at 11:00 AM on the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on Aug 04, 2025 at 11:00 AM. Late bidder will be rejected.
  2. Bidders technical proposals will be opened on Aug 04, 2025 at 11:30 AM (i.e same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or representative who choose to attend.
  3. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the (21th) floor of Zemen Bank Head office, In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
  4. The Bids shall be submitted in two envelopes with detail description of the items having one "Original" and one "copy" and clearly marked with the title Bid Document for the procurement of the above mentioned items and the name of bidding company.
  5. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C on or before, the date stated in number 3 above.
  6. Bidders Proposal must be accompanied by bid security, i.e CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
  7. EthSwitch S.C reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
  8. For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. on the following addresses:

ETHSWITCH S.C

Administration Department

Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Save Tender