Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Siket Bank S.C (ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 011 1 26 26 48
  • Websitehttps://siketbank.com/
  • Deadline20 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price600.00
  • opening date2025-08-20 00:00:00
  • Categories Billboards And Digital Advertising

Siket Bank S.C invites interested eligible bidders for the forex display board by considering the following points


National Competitive Bid

Invitation to Bid with ref no: SB/OT/NCB/01/11/2025

 

Siket Bank S.C has allocated a budget to be used for the Procurements of forex display board with contract agreement.

Therefore, the bank invites interested eligible bidders for the forex display board by considering the following points;

No.

 

Description

 

Amount of Bid security in ETB in the form of CPO/Bank Guarantee

 

1.

 

Forex Display Board

 

300,0000

 

 

  1. Bidder must accompany their legal, technical & financial documents as per the bid document.
  2. A complete set of bidding documents in English shall be purchased by interested bidders by non-refundable fee of Birr 600 (six hundred).
  3. Bidders can be participating sole, joint venture or consortium and by agent
  4. The bidder must submit one original and one copy of the financial document and one original and one copy of the technical document as well as the bid document must be submitted and each document must be sealed in an envelope and submitted as an original and a copy of the sealed envelope.
  5. The price you offer must include value added tax (VAT).
  6. Renewed Business License on the field.
  7. Valid tax clearance Certificate issued by the tax Authority for bid purpose and shall be registered in the PPPA or eGP Suppliers List.
  8. After the opening of the bid, if the winning bidders withdraw from the competition on their own accord, the bid security they reserved will be received by the bank.
  9. Any bidder should be accompanied by bid security of 300,000/three hundred thousand/ in the form of CPO or bank guarantee.
  10. After the winner is selected, the CPO or bid bond reserved for bid security will be returned to the losing bidders.
  11. Interested bidders may obtain further information from 8:30 Am/2:30 Eth local time to 5:30 PM /11:30 Eth local time Monday-Saturday at working hours.
  12. Documents will be issued at SIKET BANK S.C, 4th floor, room no. 406,s
  13. The bid will remain on air for 15 consecutive days starting from August 05/2025G.C or Hamle 29/2017E.C
  14. Bid must be delivered at address below on or before August 20/2025 G.C/ Nehase 14/2017 E.C at 10:00 Am or 4:00 O'clock Eth Local Time/ 4th floor, office number 406.
  15. Bid will be closed at 10:00 A.M or 4:00 O'clock Eth Local Time/ and opened at 10:30 or 4:30 o'clock Eth Local Time/ on August 20/2025 G.C/Nehase 14/2017 E.C
  16. SIKET BANK S.C reserves the right to reject the bid partially or in full if there is better alternative.
  17. Address: Piassa, Chrichil road around Tewdros Square In front of Haron Tower near to Electric World, Siket Bank S.C

Telephone: - 011-1-26-26-48 /0111 115 12

 

SIKET BANK S.C

Save Tender