Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and installation of Digital LED BOX
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB)
PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-05-2026/27
- Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and installation of Digital LED BOX
| S.N | Description | Unit | QTY |
| 1 | Digital LED BOX | Pcs | 400 |
- Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the Directives of the Bank and other Relevant Laws of the country, and is open to all eligible bidders
- A complete set of bidding documents in English shall be obtained from Procurement Division of Awash Bank located at Awash Towers 12 Floor upon producing receipt of nonrefundable fee of Birr 500.00/Five Hundred/ by depositing in Account Number 01540000544500, at AWASH BANK S C, during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00AM-12:00AM, 1:00PM-4:30PM and Saturday 8:00AM -12:00AM) starting from August 18, 2026 upon Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Certificate of registration, Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate and TIN Registration Certificate
- Eligible bidders may submit their bids in the bidding document sent to them, in their own names only.
- The bids must be accompanied by a bid Bond of birr 2,000,000.00 (Two Million birr only) in the form of unconditional and irrevocable Bank Guarantee from other than the purchasers bank or Castuer's Payment Order (CPO).
- Bid document must be deposited in the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before September 02, 2026 at 10:00 AM in the above-mentioned address.
- Bid opening shall be held at the office of Procurement & Supplies Management Directorate Awash Tower 12" floor in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who, wish to attend on September 02, 2026 at 10:30 AM
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement Division via Tel. 0115-57-11-07/00-84. Failure to comply any of the conditions from item 2 to 6 above shall entail automatic rejection
- The bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either partially or full.
Awash Bank
✨ messages.ai_summary
Awash Bank seeks eligible bidders for the supply and installation of 400 Digital LED Boxes under national competitive bidding. Bidders must provide a renewed trade license, registration, tax clearance, VAT, and TIN certificates.
