Federal Housing Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for construction Machinery and heavy-duty truck Rent Service
Invitation for Bid
Procurement of Framework Agreement
Bid No. RE-FHC/FA2018-2019/NCB/PS/15/07/2017
- The Federal Houses Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for procurement of constriction machinery and heavy duty track rental service with tender Rel Number RE-FHC/FA2018-2019/NCB/PS/15/07/2017 years on Framework Contract Agreement (2018-2019 EC) budget year
- Federal Housing Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for construction Machinery and heavy-duty truck Rent Service,
- Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open national tendering procedures contained in the Federal Democratic Republic Government of Ethiopia Federal Housing Corporation and is open to all bidders from eligible source Countries.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Federal House Corporation and inspect the bidding document at the address given below at 7 (a) from 8:00 am to 5:00 pm Corporate Procurement and property Administration Directorate.
- A complete set of bidding documents in English may he purchased by interested bidders at the address given below at 9(a) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Three Hundred Birr). The method of payment will be in cash.
- Bid must be delivered to the address below at 9(b) on or before August 21, 2025 at 10:00 am local time.
- All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of amount mentioned in table below in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank counter guarantee in the name of Federal Housing Corporation
|
Lot No |
Description
|
Bid Security Amount in ETB
|
|
Lot-1
|
construction Machinery and heavy-duty truck Rental service
|
50,000.00 |
- Bid will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend the event at the address below at 9(b) on August 21, 2025 at 10:15 am local time.
- (a) Documents will be issued at Federal House Corporation, near Ethiopian Insurance Company (second floor.) Telephones 011-855-36-17.
b) Bids must be delivered to, and will be opened at Federal House Corporation Building, located near Ethiopian Insurance Company (second floor.)
- Federal House Corporation reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any service on the bid
Tel. 0118-55-36-17
Federal Housing Corporation
