Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251 911658500.
  • Website
  • Deadline18 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-08-18 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Consultancy Service


Invitation to Bid for the Provision of Consultancy Service

 

Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE), an Ethiopian citizen non-governmental organization working on women's economic and social empowerment. Currently WISE invites registered consulting firms with licenses valid for the year 2017 E.C., VAT registration, and other proper credential documents to participate in the bid announced for the provision of consultancy services to carry out a participatory diagnosis on specific impacts of CC on women, the gendered social norms, stereotypes, attitudes, practices and power dynamics perpetuating inequality and vulnerabilities and opportunities to promote change, including with male leaders in targeted rural communities at Lume, Toke Kutaye and Welmera Woredas, Oromia, Ethiopia (TOR1) and Conduct a business analysis with women entrepreneurs and other stakeholders to identify gaps in quality of produce and marketing strategy and determine CC-adapted solutions at Addis Ababa (TOR2)

Interested bidders can obtain the Terms of Reference (TOR) and other information by paying a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five hundred Birr) at the WISE head office located in Nefas Silk Lafto Sub-City, Woreda 08, Hakim Mamo Neighbourhood, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Telephone: 0911-88-00-61, 0913-73-07-11.

The bidders are expected to submit bid documents until August 18, 2025, at 3:00 P.M. Bids will be opened on the same date at 3:30 P.M. in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend.

 

Save Tender