The Meserete Kristos Church Development Commission (MKC-DC) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified suppliers for the provision of the following food items
Invitation to Bid - Supply of Food Items
The Meserete Kristos Church Development Commission (MKC-DC) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified suppliers for the provision of the following food items:
Items Required
|
S/No
|
Description
|
Unit of Measure
|
Quantity
|
|
1
|
Maize
|
Quintal
|
3,745.5
|
|
2
|
Chickpea
|
Quintal
|
374.55
|
|
3
|
Famix
|
Quintal
|
393.21
|
|
4
|
Vegetable Oil
|
Liter
|
12,485
|
Key Details
- Bid Type: Complete or partial competition allowed.
- Document Fee: ETB 300 (non-refundable).
- Availability: From August 21, 2025, during working hours.
- Location: MKC-DC Head Office, Kirkos Sub-City, Woreda 01, House No. 253, near Dembel City Center, Olompiya,Meserete Kristos Church Building, 1st Floor.
- Bid Requirements
Bidders must submit:
- Renewed trade license (2017 E.C)
- Registration certificate
- Tax Identification & VAT Registration Certificates
- Proof of similar previous suppliers
- Samples of each item before the closing date
- Important Dates
Bid Closing: August 28, 2025, at 10:00 AM
- Bid Opening: August 28, 2025, at 10:30 AM
Location: MKC-DC Head Office (same as above)
Note that MKC-DC reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, fully or partially. Contact Information
Phone: +251 920-09-99-92/09-22-65-80-00/09-21-42-35-82
Email: mkcdcheadoffice@gmail.com
Address: Addis Ababa, Kirkos Sub-City, Woreda 01, House No. 253, near Dembel City Center,
Olompiya Meserete Kristos Church Building, 1st Floor (left side)
Meserete Kristos Church Development Commission
