Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Walabu Construction Share Company
  • Address Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0921402363
  • Websitehttps://www.walabuconstruction.com/
  • Deadline29 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2025-09-29 00:00:00
  • Categories Machinery

Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of machineries listed in the table below


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-006/2025

 

  1. Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of machineries listed in the table below.
  2. Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:
  1. Renewed Trade License
  2. Commercial Registration Certificate
  3. TIN certificate
  4. VAT registration certificate
  5. Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority
  6. Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA.
  1. Bidders shall summit their corresponding bid as detailed herein below

 

Lot

Description

 

Quantity

 

Bid Security 

Amount in Birr

 

Bid Opening and Closing Date

 

Project

 

Closing

 

Opening

 

1

 

water Truck 20,000L)

 

1

 

150,000.00

 

September 29, 2025 at 2:00 pm

 

September 29, 2025 at 2:30 pm

 

Dermi-Kenticha-Shakiso Road Project

1

 

Nedjo-Jarso-Begi-Yayo Road Project

2

 

Fuel Truck 10,000L.)

 

1

 

100,0000.00

 

September 29, 2025 at 2:00 pm Yayo Road Project

September 29, 2025 at 2:30 pm September

 

Dermi-Kenticha-Shakiso Road Project Nedjo-J arso-Begi-

 

1

 

3

 

Single Drum Roller (16 ton)

1

 

100,0000.00

 

September 29, 2025 at 2:00 pm September

September 29, 2025 at 2:30 pm September

Nedjo-Jarso-Begi-Yayo Road Project

 

4

 

Low bed Trailer

 

1

 

500,0000.00

 

September 29, 2025 at 2:00 pm September

September 29, 2025 at 2:30 pm September

Head Office

 

 

  1. Interested bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from the procurement team at Promise Building, 5th floor, starting from the announced date upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 1,000.00 (One Thousand) to Walabu Construction Sh.Co.'s account number 01304814002000 at Awash Bank for each Lot.
  2. Bidders shall submit original bid security in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee from the recognized Bank (Insurance Bond shall not accepted) which is valid for 120 days.
  3. Bids shall be submitted into the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before September 29, 2025 at 2.00 pm at the Walabu Construction Share Company Head Office, Labu Musika Sifer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch, Promise Building, 5th Floor.
  4. The hid will be opened on the above mentioned address on September 29, 2025 at 2:30 pm in the presence of bidders and /or their authorized representatives.
  5. Interested bidders may obtain further information from WCsh.Co. Head office. Procurement Directorate.
  6. Bidders should present their financial and technical documents separately in the sealed envelope.
  7. The language of tender shall be in English.
  8. WCSh.Co reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.

 

Walabu Construction Share Company

Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch

For more information: Tel. 0913280947/0911376172

Promise Building, 5" Floor

P.O.Box:14059

Web site: Info@walabuconstruction.com

 

 

Save Tender