Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company ZOA from relief to recovery
  • Address Somali Embassy in Bole Michael, near Tizeze Hotel : Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251911207910
  • Websitehttps://www.zoa-international.com/
  • Deadline30 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-09-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

ZOA from relief to recovery is seeking for competent and reliable consultancy firm to conduct Production of Documentary Video Production with stories and Photography Development and Human-Interest Stories for the project "Integrated Emergency Response for Conflict and Drought-Affected Communities" in Tselemti/West Tselemt Woreda.


CALL FOR DOCUMENTRY VIDEO PRODUCTION AND PHOTOBOOK DEVELOPMENT AND HUMAN-INTEREST STORIES

Bid No.: ZOA/06/2025

ZOA from relief to recovery is an international NGO registered with the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia. Charities and Societies Agency as Foreign Charity under registration certificate number 0739 to work in the fields of emergency relief and recovery operations to support the lives of refugees, returnees, internally displaced and victims of conflicts and natural disasters.

ZOA from relief to recovery is seeking for competent and reliable consultancy firm to conduct Production of Documentary Video Production with stories and Photography Development and Human-Interest Stories for the project "Integrated Emergency Response for Conflict and Drought-Affected Communities" in Tselemti/West Tselemt Woreda.

Mandatory Requirement

1. Copy of Renewed & Relevant business license

2. Copy of VAT Registration Certificate

3. Copy of TIN Certificate

4. copy of competence certificate

Technical Evaluation 80%

Financial Evaluation 20%

 

  • Bid will be floated from September 17, 2025 to September 30, 2025, up to 2:00 P.M. (afternoon).
  • Late submission will be rejected.
  • ZOA Ethiopia office reserves the right to reject any bid and to annul the bidding process partially or all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to Bidders.
  • Bid instruction document and Terms of reference (TOR) can be obtained from ZOA from relief to recovery, Country Office in Addis Ababa located behind the office is located on the way to the Somali Embassy in Bole Michael, near Tizeze Hotel, from September 17,2025 to September 26, 2025, during working hours (8:30 A.M.-5:00 P.M.).
  • Bid will be closed on September 30, 2025 at 2:00 PM (afternoon) and will be opened on the same date at 2:30 PM (afternoon) at ZOA country office. Addis Ababa.
  • Bidders are advised to properly read & understand ZOA's Tender guideline to fill all the necessary details requested on the tender guide.

For further information, please contact ZOA from relief to recovery office at the following address or in person.

ZOA from relief to recovery

Telephone: +251 0911 207910/0911109512

Save Tender