Corps Africa/Ethiopia, a nonprofit organization, invites all eligible and interested bidders to submit sealed bids for the sale of three generators
Public Auction Notice September 19, 2025
Corps Africa/Ethiopia, a nonprofit organization, invites all eligible and interested bidders to submit sealed bids for the sale of three generators.
Conditions of Sale:
The bid will be officially opened on September 19, 2025, and closed on September 30, 2025, close of business at our designated office located at Addis Ababa, Aware, Jambo Plaza, Room 203. Bidders must submit their proposals in sealed envelopes before the deadline. The Items offered for sale are in their current condition ("as-is, where-is"). The highest bidder will be declared the purchaser at the fall of the hammer.
Interested bidders are invited to inspect the items on September 24, 2025, from 9:00 am-4:00pm at the above location in Addis Abeba and Jimma. Corps Africa/Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel the bidding process in full or in part, or to extend the submission deadline without prior notice, if deemed necessary
For further details, please inquire through 09 56 00 28 17, 09 02 09 26 37,09 41 24 53 44. or nendalarmw(ccorpsafrica.org/aahmed@corpsafrica.org.
Items for Auction: Generators
|
Generator Name
|
Power Size
|
Location
|
Initial Bid Price (ETB)
|
|
POLS HPW-30
|
30 kVA
|
Jimma
|
750,000
|
|
Yamaha Generator
|
6.5-15.5 kVA (EDL series, representative)
|
A.A
|
150,000
|
|
Massey Ferguson Generator (Model 91)
|
12 V/25 A (alternator, not rated in kVA)
|
A.A
|
250,000
|
Corps Africa/Ethiopia,
