Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company NATIONAL VETERINARY INSTITUTE (ብሔራዊ የእንስሳት ጤና ጥበቃ ኢንስቲትዩት)
  • Address ቢሾፍቱ : ኦሮሚያ ክልል ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-433-83-39
  • Websitehttps://www.nvi.com.et/
  • Deadline13 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2025-11-13 00:00:00
  • Categories Laboratory Equipment And Chemicals , Machinery

The National Veterinary Institute (NVI) here now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders all over the world for the Procurement of Different Machineries and Laboratory equipment


TENDER No. NVI/INT/03/2025

INVITATION FOR SUPPLY OF DIFFERENT

MACHINERIES AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS

FOAN INTERNATIONAL OPEN TENDER

 

  1. The National Veterinary Institute (NVI) here now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders all over the world for the Procurement of Different Machineries and Laboratory equipment.
  2. A set of bidding documents can be obtained with none refundable payment of ETB birr 1,000.00 or Equivalent, during working hours from The Procurement and Propriety Administration & General Service Directorate P. O. Box 19. Phone (Mobile) 251 90 307 8888 National Veterinary Institute, Bishoftu.
  3. Bidder should abide by the provisions in the "Instruction to Bidders" and the "General conditions of Contract "as set by the Institute based on "Standard Bidding Documents"
  4. Bidders or representatives should submit Registration documents and copy of legal license renewed for the year 2025, VAT registration certificate. Tax clearance certificate; and Power of attorney from their principal along with their bid documents.
  5. Interested bidders should submit their bid documents to the work process where the tender box is found or via fast courier and can obtain further information from: The Proc/ Pro/Admin & Gen/Service Phone (Mobile) 2519 030788 88 National Veterinary Institute.
  6. Late bids should not be accepted
  7. Bids must be submitted to the above address until the final date up to November 13, 2025 at 10: am and must be accompanied by a security bond of not less than 2% of the total bidder's price but not more than 14,000 USD.
  8. The Bid Bond will be confiscated, if the bidders failed to sign contract to supply the Machineries for which they are awarded.
  9. Bid will be opened in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives who wish to attend on November 13, 2025 at 11:00 AM at NVI Library Hall.
  10. The buyer (NVI) reserves the right to cancel or reject part or all bids.

 

National Veterinary Institute

Mobile Phone No: +251 90 307 8888

Street Address: Hora Road

Bishoftu-Ethiopia

 

Save Tender