Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethswitch S.C (ኢትስዊች አ.ማ)
  • Address ካዛንቺስ አካባቢ ከእናት ባንክ ዋ/መ/ቤት ጎን በሚገኘው የኢትስዊች ህንፃ 2ኛ ፎቆ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251115571204
  • Websitehttps://ethswitch.com/
  • Deadline27 Oct 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-10-27 00:00:00
  • Categories Software & Applications Development , Software Provision, Development And Web Design

EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned service.


Invitation to bid

NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)

Procurement of: provision of dedicated software

 development RESOURCE

bid ref no: ets/ncb/23/2025

    1. EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned service.

No.

Description

Amount of Bid security in ETB

1

 

PROVISION OF DEDICATED SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE FOR 2 YEARS

20,000.00

 

    1. A Complete set of Bidding documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company Starting from Monday October 20, 2025. Up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three hundred only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Zemen Bank A/C 1035110049135018 in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours:
  • Monday Friday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM
  • Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
    1. Bidders Technical & Financial proposal should be delivered to the Company on or before October 27,2025 at 11:00 AM on the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on October 27, 2025 at 11:00 AM. Late bidder will be rejected.
    2. Bidders technical proposals will be opened on October 27, 2025 at 11:30 AM (i.e. same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or representative who choose to attend.
    3. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the (21) floor of Zemen Bank Head office, In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce. Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
    4. The Bids shall be submitted in two envelopes with detail description of the bid having one "Original" and one "copy" and clearly marked with the title Bid Document for the procurement of the above mentioned service and the name of bidding company.
    5. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C on or before, the date stated in number 3 above.
    6. Bidders Proposal must be accompanied by bid security, i.e. CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
    7. EthSwitch S.C reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
    8. For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. on the following addresses:

ETHSWITCH S.C

Administration Department

Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender

Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for p...

READ MORE
Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the...

READ MORE
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for Purchase o...

READ MORE
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Services Enterprise is inviting bids for a three-year Cisco Smartne...

READ MORE