Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.
INVITATION TO BID
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB)
Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/07/2026-27
(1) Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.
|
Lot |
Descriptions of Items
|
Bid Security (in Birr)
|
Bid Closing Date & Time
|
Bid Opening Date & Time
|
|
Lot 1
|
Different Spare Parts
|
|
|
|
|
Lot 1.1
|
Different Computer & Related Spare parts
|
50,000.00
|
September 17.2026 at 2:00 PM
|
September 17, 2026 at 2:30 PM
|
|
Lot 1.2
|
Different Generator & Note Counting Spare parts
|
70,000.00
|
||
|
Lot 2
|
Different License Renewal
|
|
|
|
|
Lot 2.1
|
Tenable Vulnerability Management License Renewal
|
500,000.00
|
September 17, 2026 at 2:30 PM
|
September 17, 2026 at 3:00 PM
|
|
Lot 2.2
|
IBM QRadar SIEM and SOAR Systems License Renewal
|
500,000.00
|
(2) Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.
(3) Bid document shall be obtained commencing from September 2, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Property Management Department located at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor (Around Bambis or in front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 250.00 (Two Hundred Fifty Birr Only) including 15% VAT and service charge for to each lots by depositing at Abay Bank S.C, Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00- 5:00 PM and Saturday 8:00-12:00 AM).
(4) The bid security shall be submitted in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee issued by another local Bank with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) issued by any local Bank.
(5) Bid document shall be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Procurement Division, cited at Abay Bank S.C Procurement & Property Management Directorate during office hours on the above mentioned date and time.
(6) Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.
(7) Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatic rejection.
(8) The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid partially or fully.
(9) Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement & Property Management Directorate,
Tell. +251-11-557-0753
Abay:Source of Greatness
