Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Nib Insurance Company S.C (ንብ ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ)
  • Address Dembel City Center - Second Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0911753503
  • Websitehttps://www.nibinsurancethiopia.com
  • Deadline12 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2025-11-12 00:00:00
  • Categories Computer Laptop And Accessories , Ict And Telecom Service

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of 300GB, 15000 RPM SAN hard disk drives for HPE Proliant DL380 Gen9 8SFF CTO servers


INVITATION TO BID

Bid No. PPFMS 008/2025-2026

 

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of 300GB, 15000 RPM SAN hard disk drives for HPE Proliant DL380 Gen9 8SFF CTO servers.

Interested bidders can collect the bid document up on presentation of renewed trade license, VAT Registration certificate, Taxpayers Registration certificate (TIN), Commercial Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance certificate and payment of non-refundable birr 100.00 (One hundred birr) from Procurement Property & Facility Management Service, located at Dembel City Center, 11th Floor (Please use Lift No. 2 or 3), during office hours (morning from 8:30am to 12:00am, afternoon from 1:00pm to 5:00pm) starting from October 27,2025.

All bid must be accompanied by a bid security of birr 10,000.00 (Ten Thousand Birr) in the form of a Cash Payment Order (CPO).

Bid closing date: November 12, 2025 at 10:00 am

Bid opening date: November 12, 2025 at 10:10 am

The Company reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid.

 

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.)

Tel 011 554 01 76

011 554 49 99

Addis Ababa

Save Tender