Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) (ፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ)
  • Address ቦሌ ብራስ ሆስፒታል ፊት ለፊት : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 25111111970
  • Websitehttps://tsehayinsurance.com/
  • Deadline08 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2025-11-08 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites eligible and qualified law firms to summit sealed bids for the provision of legal advisory services to facilitate the company's registration of securities with the Ethiopian capital market authority (ECMA) and subsequent listing by introduction on the Ethiopian securities Exchange (ESX)


BID INVITATION

Open Tender

(Ref No. TISC/HRPA/006/2025)

 

  1. Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites eligible and qualified law firms to summit sealed bids for the provision of legal advisory services to facilitate the company's registration of securities with the Ethiopian capital market authority (ECMA) and subsequent listing by introduction on the Ethiopian securities Exchange (ESX).
  2. The bid remains floating from Oct 29, 2025 up to Nov 08, 2025 and will be closed Nov 08, 2025, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 4:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.
  3. Interested bidders may obtain the detailed Term of Reference (TOR) up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200.00(two hundred) from Finance department starting from Oct 29, 2025 up to Nov 08,2025.
  4. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C.
  5. Bidders shall summit original and copy of 'Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.
  6. All bidders must be submitted in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Tsehay Insurance S.C during office hours on/before Nov 08. 2025 Morning 4:30 Local time at the first floor meeting room.
  7. Bidders must submit the following documents with their technical proposal: -a valid law firm license from the ministry of justice, renewed trade license. Vat registration certificate, a valid tax clearance certificate and fin certificate.
  8. Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.
  9. Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 10,000.00(Ten thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
  10. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further. information from Human resource and property Administration department. Direct line 011-111 1970

Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.

Bidders will found detail of the technical requirement with the attached tender document.

Tsehay Insurance S.C.

Telephone +251-1-111-1970

HR and Property Administration Department

Addis Ababa Ethiopia

Save Tender