Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE)
  • Address Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebresellasie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 116-6209 96/97
  • Websitehttps://me.orbis.org/en/where-we-work/ethiopia
  • Deadline19 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2025-12-19 00:00:00
  • Categories Advertising And Promotion , Public Address Systems , Public Relations , Art

Orbis International Ethiopia invites all interested and eligible Companies to bid for the production of four-part TV Drama Series in Wolaitigna language for eye health teaching and awareness creation.


Bid Invitation for the Production of Four-Part TV Drama Series

(BID # OIE/OD/VIS/81/25)

 

Orbis is an international nonprofit humanitarian organization that works in developing countries to save sight worldwide. Orbis prevents and treats blindness through hands on training, public health education, improved access to quality eye care, and partnerships with local health care organizations to eliminate avoidable blindness.

Orbis International Ethiopia is legally registered country office, carrying out the same mission in Ethiopia with focus on trachoma elimination, training, governance, and health system strengthening in urban and rural settings.

Orbis International Ethiopia invites all interested and eligible Companies to bid for the production of four-part TV Drama Series in Wolaitigna language for eye health teaching and awareness creation.

Bid documents can be obtained from Orbis International Ethiopia, Head Office as of the following date of this bid announcement up on submission of bank deposit slip of nonrefundable fee of ETB 200 (two Hundred ETB) into Orbis Ethiopia's United Bank Account # -1131810577203010.

Bid documents can be collected during working days from Wednesday 12th of November 2025 to 19th of November 2025 between 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM.

Bidders should submit their offers along with all the required legal documents accompanied by a bid security of 10,000.00.

The bid proposal shall be submitted to Orbis International Ethiopia and inserted into the bid box prepared for this purpose in a separate sealed envelope technical, financial and Bid security on/ or before 19th of November 2025 between 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM.

Orbis International Ethiopia Head Office is located at Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebreselassie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor.

Orbis reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids. Orbis International Ethiopia.

Rebecca Building 3rd Floor

Tel. +251 11 662 0996, +251 11 662 0995

P.O.Box 23508 code1000

Addis Ababa

Save Tender