Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding for Maintenance services of Computer and related office machines.
TSEHAY INSURANCE S.C.
BID INVITATION
Open Tender
(Ref No. TISC/ HRPA/008/2025)
- Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding for Maintenance services of Computer and related office machines.
- The bid remains floating from Nov 12, 2025 up to Nov 24, 2025 and will be closed on Nov 24, 2025 Morning 4:00 Local time, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at morning 4:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.
- A complete set of bid document can be purchased by interested bidders up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200 (Three hundred) from Finance department starting from Nov 12, 2025 up to Nov 24, 2025Biding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C.
- Bidders shall summit each Lot 'Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.
- Bidders should present copy of renewed trade license, Tin number, Tax clearance certificate and vat registration certificate.
- Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.
- Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 10,000.00(Ten thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Human resource and property Administration department.Direct line 011-1-11 1970
Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid. Telephone +251-11-1-111970
HR and Property Administration Department
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
