Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SNV Ethiopia
  • Address St, Lideta Sub city, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116166232
  • Websitehttps://www.snv.org/country/ethiopia
  • Deadline09 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-12-09 00:00:00
  • Categories Security Service

The SNV-Ethiopia Country Office invites interested, eligible, and competitive bidders to participate in a tender for the procurement of a security service provider for all SNV Ethiopia offices to support our operational activities


INVITATION TO BID

PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALL SNV ETHIOPIA OFFICES

BID NUMBER (034/25/SNV)

 

SNV is a mission-driven global development partner, rooted in the contexts and societies where we work, inspired by the transformational principles and objectives set out by the SDGS. we are committed to building resilient agri-food systems that deliver food security and adequate nutrition: increasing the reliability and availability of water and sanitation at an acceptable quantity and quality: and improving access to affordable and sustainable energy for all.

SNV- Ethiopia Country Office would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidders for the service procurement of security service provider for all SNV Ethiopia offices to support our operational activities.

No.

 

Description of the service

 

Unit

 

Qty

 

1

 

Procurement of security Service Providers for the following SNV Ethiopia Offices.

  • Addis Ababa HO office
  • Hawassa Field Office
  • Bahir Dar Field Office
  • Mekele Field Office
  • Adama Field Office
  • Arbaminch Field Office
  • Dessie Field Office

Office

 

7

 

 

Interested bidder shall collect the full bid document from SNV Ethiopia Head office as of November 19, 2025. up to December 09, 2025, from the below SNV Ethiopia Address (During working days).

Bid submission deadline: bids must be delivered to the address below on or before December 09, 2025, up to 2:00 PM.

Late bids will not be received and returned unopened to the bidder.

Both technical and financial offers should be in separate envelopes and fully signed and stamped.

Technical proposal should be present and complete (including organogram, testimony letters, audit report, profiles, and others).

All bid prices should be valid for 120 days, and prices shall be quoted in ETB.

Bid bond in the form of CPO/ bank guarantee with the amount of Birr 200,000 (must be attached with the technical proposal). It should be valid for 120 days, starting from the bid submission deadline.

Bidders are required to furnish the following copies of relevant documents:

Renewed and Valid Business License to operate as Security Agency

VAT registration certificates

Trade license (MUST BE renewed and related to this procurement)

TIN certificate

ADDRESS: SNV - Ethiopia Country Office, Procurement

Department; on the way from AU to Mexico Square:

P. O. Box: 40675, Tel: +251 (0) 11 616 6232, Ext 238;

Fax number: +251-116166252: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

SNV-Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel the bid partially or fully.

Save Tender